Slide background

Scientific Committee

Scientific Committee

Adolfo López (ADINGOR)

Alessandra Akkari (Universidade Presbiteriana Mackenzie)

Alexandre Augusto Biz (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina)

Aline Dresch (Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos)

Ana Carla Bittencourt Reis (UFBA/Campus Federação/Escola Politécnica)

Ana Paula Barbosa Póvoa (Instituto Superior Técnico de Lisboa)

Artur Saraiva (Academia Militar)

Bianca M. Vasconcelos (Universidade Federal de Pernambuco)

Burcu Felekoglu (Dokuz Eylul University)

Carina Pimentel (Universidade do Minho)

Carlos Alberto Klimeck Gouvea (UNISOCIESC)

Carlos Eduardo Sanches da Silva (ABEPRO)

Carlos Ferreira (Aveiro)

Cláudia Silva (Universidade de Aveiro)

Claudio Luis Piratelli (UNIARA)

Claus Grøn Sørensen (Aarhus Universitet)

Ecehan Ozmehmet (Yasar Universitesi)

Eduardo de Freitas Rocha Loures (Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Paraná)

Fabio Favaretto (Universidade Federal de Itajubá)

Fernando de Araújo (Faculdade de Ciências Integradas do Pontal)

Fernando Santos (Universidade da Beira Interior)

Flávio Trojan (Universidade Tecnológica Federal)

Francesco Facchini (Politecnico di Bari - Poliba)

Francisca Figueiredo (Universidade Regional do Cariri)

Getulio K. Akabane (Centro Estadual de Educação Tecnológica Paula Souza)

Guilherme Luís Roehe Vaccaro (Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos)

Herrera Granda Israel David (North Technical University)

Izaskun Alvarez-Meaza (Escuela de Ingeniería de Bilbao)

Jan OlaStrandaghen (AIM)

João Reis (AM)

João Reis (Chair)

Jochen Deuse (AIM - Technische Universität Dortmund)

Jorge Cunha (Universidade do Minho)

Jose Marcelo Cestari (ASEM)

Julie Drzymalski (IISE)

Kittiwat Sirikasemsuk (KMITL)

Krzysztof Santarek (Politechnika Warszawska)

KrzyzstofSantarek (AIM - Warsow University of Technology)

Lorna Uden (Staffordshire Universit)

Luis Henrique dos Santos Silva Sousa (Centro Universitário Santo Agostinho)

Luis Onieva (Adingor)

Luiz Felipe Pierin Ramos (PUC-PR)

Manuel Lopes Nunes (Universidade do Minho)

Maria Sameiro Carvalho (Universidade do Minho)
Marlene Amorim (UA)

Meire Ramalho de Oliveira (Universidade Federal de Goias)

Miguel Sellitto (Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos)

Milton Vieira Junior (ABEPRO)

Mohammad Mehdi Lotfi (Yazd University)

Monalyza Teles (UFRJ)

Naijela Costa (Universidade Federal de São Carlos)

Nélson Costa (Universidade do Minho)

Nuno Melão (IPV)

Nuno Melão (IPV)

Paulo Sérgio Lima Pereira Afonso (Universidade do Minho)

Pedro Cunha (AIM)

Peter Plapper (AIM)

PhD Seminar Rafael Barbastefano (ABEPRO)

Robert Minovski (AIM - Skopje University)

Rômulo de Arêa Leão Araújo Sobrinho (Universidade Federal do Piauí)

Rui Lima (UMinho)

Rui Manuel Sousa (Universidade de São Paulo)

Ruth Carrasco (ADINGOR)

Sanderson Ce´sar Mace^do Barbalho (UnB)

Serdar Tasan (Dokuz Eylul University)

Suzie Long (ASEM)

Tomasz Jalowiec (Akademia Sztuki Wojennej)

Vera Mariza Henriques de Miranda Costa (Universidade de Araraquara)

Yasser Dessouky (San Jose State University)

Yuval Cohen (IISE)

Zdzislaw MALINOWSKI (War Studies University)